Skip to product information
1 of 1

OS Giken

OS Giken TR single-plate clutch overhaul kit A (TR1A) for Alfa Romeo 1600cc and 1750cc hydraulic clutch, part no. AR111-AF1EA

OS Giken TR single-plate clutch overhaul kit A (TR1A) for Alfa Romeo 1600cc and 1750cc hydraulic clutch, part no. AR111-AF1EA

SKU: AR111-AF1EA
Regular price £397.10
Regular price Sale price £397.10
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Overhaul kit A for the OS Giken TR1A single-plate clutch on Alfa Romeo 1600cc and 1750cc engines with a hydraulic clutch. The TR1A is rated to about 339 Nm (250 lb ft) on naturally aspirated engines.

  • Billet aluminium cover for a more direct pedal feel
  • Diaphragm spring leverage design keeps pedal effort down

Fitment

Make Model Chassis Engine Years
Alfa Romeo Hydraulic clutch 1600cc or 1750cc

Specifications

OS Giken series code TR1A
Number of plates Single
Disc diameter 184 mm
Cover Billet aluminium
Torque capacity about 339 Nm (250 lb ft) on naturally aspirated engines
Made by OS Giken, Japan
OS Giken part number AR111-AF1EA

Fitting notes

  • Follow the OS Giken installation guide.
  • Reuse or renew the original pilot bearing or bush.
  • Overhaul kits are for rebuilding an OS Giken clutch you already have.

Lead time: made to order by OS Giken in Japan, usually 2 to 3 weeks. Contact us if you need it sooner or want us to check fitment.

View full details